To The Top
Search:   print Print 

Scientific Program

 

MONDAY • JUNE 3, 2013

 
HALL B
15:00-16:00
Training Committee Meeting
16:00-18:00
ESPN Business Meeting
18:00-19:00
Faculty Meeting
20:00
Welcome Cocktail

TUESDAY • JUNE 4, 2013

 
HALL A
HALL B
HALL C
08:00-08:10
Introduction
 
 
08:10-10:30
Morning Session I: “Dysraphism” (Part 1)
 
 
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:00-12:30
Morning Session II: “Dysraphism” (Part 2)
   
   
12:30-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:30
Afternoon Session I: “Spinal Tumors”
 
 
15:30-16:15
3-D Video Session
 
 
16:15-16:30
Coffee Break
16:30-17:30
Video Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral
junction lesions”

  
Group A
Hands-on Workshop I:
“From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
  
Sponsored by: CODMAN
 - Group B
 
Solve a Case Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral junction lesions”
  
Group C
17:30-18:30
Video Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral junction lesions”
  
Group B
Hands-on Workshop I:
“From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
 
Sponsored by: CODMAN
Group C
 
Solve a Case Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral junction lesions”
 
Group A
18:30-19:30
Video Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral junction lesions”
  
Group C
Hands-on Workshop I:
 “From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
 
Sponsored by: CODMAN
Group A
  
Solve a Case Session I:
“Spine and craniovertebral junction lesions”
  
Group B

WEDNESDAY • JUNE 5, 2013

 
HALL A
08:00-10:30
Morning Session III: “Craniovertebral junction anomalies”
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:00-13:30
Morning Session IV: “Vascular”
13:30-14:30
Lunch Break

- Free afternoon -

THURSDAY • JUNE 6, 2013

 
HALL A
HALL B
HALL C
08:00-10:30
Morning Session V: “Sellar and suprasellar tumors”
 
   
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:00-12:45
Morning Session VI: “Chiasmatic and hypothalamic tumors”
  
  
12:45-14:30
Lunch Break
14:30-15:30
Afternoon Session II:
“Orbit and skull”
  
  
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break
16:00-17:00
Video Session II: “Midline tumors”
  
Group A
Hands-on Workshop II: “From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
   
Sponsored by: INTEGRA
Group B
  
Solve a Case Session II: “Midline tumors”
  
Group C
17:00-18:00
Video Session II: “Midline tumors”
 
Group B
Hands-on Workshop II: “From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
  
Sponsored by: INTEGRA
Group C
  
Solve a Case Session II: “Midline tumors”
  
Group A
18:00-19:00
Video Session II: “Midline tumors”
 
 Group C
Hands-on Workshop II: “From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material”
  
Sponsored by: INTEGRA
- Group A
Solve a Case Session II: “Midline tumors”
 
Group B

FRIDAY • JUNE 7, 2013 

       
HALL A
HALL B
HALL C
08:00-10:00
Morning Session VII: “Craniosynostosis”
(Part 1)
   
    
10:00-10:30
Coffee Break
10:30-12:30
Morning Session VIII:
“Craniosynostosis”
(Part 2)
   
    
12:30-14:30
Lunch Break
14:30-15:30
Video Session III:
“Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
  
Group A
Hands-on Workshop III:
 “From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material – When freeware goes professional”
 OsiriX
Group B
  
Solve a Case Session III:
“Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
  
Group C
15:30-16:30
Video Session III: “Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
  
Group B
Hands-on Workshop III:
“From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material – When freeware goes professional”
OsiriX
Group C
  
Solve a Case Session III:
“Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
   
Group A
16:30-17:30
Video Session III: “Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
 
Group C
Hands-on Workshop III:
“From conception to the patient: How to develop an innovative material – When freeware goes professional”
OsiriX 
Group A
  
Solve a Case Session III:
“Craniosynostosis: Skull lesions”
  
Group B
17:30-18:00
Coffee Break
18:00-20:00
Closing Session:
My Worst Cases & Course Evaluation
   
   

 

  Contact | add to favorites

Sponsors

Main Sponsor

Sponsors






Supporter

 

  


add to your Outlook calendar
click here